Official WAEC Timetable 2017 for Nigeria (Download Here)

This page contains the Official WAEC 2017/18 Timetable for May/June candidates sitting for the West African Senior Secondary Certificate Examination (WASSCE) 2017 in Nigeria. You can also download it on this same page at the end of this WAEC Timetable 2017 post.

waec-timetable-2017-nigeria

According to the complete 2017 WAEC Timetable, the first subject to be written in this year 2017 WASSCE Exam in Nigeria is Food and Nutrition. Be aware that general subjects like the English language will be written on the 13th of April, while Mathematics will be written on 21st, April 2017. We advice secondary school students who will sit for the exams to write down the various 8 to 9 subjects that you will be sitting for with their various dates and time, especially the practicals.

Below is the Complete WAEC Timetable 2017 for Nigeria Only

Friday, 10th March 2017

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017

Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)

Thursday, 23rd March, 2017

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 14.00 hrs – 15.45 hrs.
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 14.00 hrs – 15.45 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*– 15.00 hrs – 16.00 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)– 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs – 15.40 hrs.

Friday, 24th March, 2017

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Further Mathematics (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Further Mathematics (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Monday, 27th March, 2017

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 28th March, 2017

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Wednesday, 29th March, 2017

History 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
History 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Thursday, 30th March, 2017

Stenography 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.
Stenography 1 (Objective) ** – 09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Friday 31st March, 2017

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Data Processing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Data Processing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Monday 3rd April, 2017

Social Studies 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Hausa 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Hausa 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Igbo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Igbo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

ALSO READ  Faculties of Law in Nigeria (Accredited/Approved for 2019)

Yoruba 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Yoruba 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Edo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Edo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Efik 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Efik 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Ibibio 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Ibibio 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Civic Education 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Civic Education 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 4th April, 2017

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 5th April, 2017

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Geography 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Picture Making 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Thursday, 6th April, 2017

Shorthand – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Friday, 7th April, 2017

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Health Education 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Health Education 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Music 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Music 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.

Monday, 10th April, 2017

Physics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objectives) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Forestry 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 11th April, 2017

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Wednesday, 12th April, 2017

Government 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Government 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Thursday, 13th April, 2017

English Language 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Tuesday, 18th April, 2017

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Wednesday, 19th April, 2017

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Biology 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 14.40 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Thursday, 20th April, 2017

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

ALSO READ  Pre-Colonial Administration In Nigeria: The Hausa-Fulani Empire

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Friday, 21st April, 2017

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Monday, 24th April, 2017

Economics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Economics 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

Tuesday, 25th April, 2017

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Tourism 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.20 hrs.
Tourism 1 (Objective) ** – 10.20 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Mining 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.35 hrs.
Mining 1 (Objective) ** – 10.35 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Wednesday, 26th April, 2017

Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Thursday, 27th April, 2017

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Upholstery 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Garment Making 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 13.40 hrs.
Garment Making 1 (Objective) ** – 13.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.

Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

Friday, 28th April, 2017

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017

Office Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.
Office Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Building and Construction 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Building and Construction 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.

Thursday, 4th May, 2017

Typewriting – 08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) ** – 09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) ** – 10.10 hrs. – 10.55 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Store Management 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Store Management 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Photography 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Photography 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

ALSO READ  8 Best Institutions Offering Safety Courses in Nigeria (Accredited & Approved)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) ** – 15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) ** – 14.45 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Friday, 5th May, 2017

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Marketing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Marketing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.

Insurance 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Insurance 1 (Objective) ** – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.

Monday, 8th May, 2017

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** – 11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 9th May, 2017

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) ** – 10.45 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) – 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.

Wednesday, 10th May, 2017

French 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
French 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

The above is the complete timetable for WAEC 2017 for all the subjects that Nigerian students will be writing in the forthcoming West African Senior School Certificate Examination. You can download it HERE IN PDF.

2 Shares

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.